Sheriff Charles Albert LaRew
Cedar County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Sunday, July 26, 1987
Add to My HeroesCharles Albert LaRew
Sheriff Charles LaRew was shot and killed by a booby-trap device while investigating a residential burglary report.
He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available