Officer George P. Lancaster

Officer George P. Lancaster

Spokane Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Thursday, November 18, 1943

Add to My Heroes

George P. Lancaster

Officer George Lancaster succumbed to injuries he received in a motorcycle accident a month earlier at the intersection of Division Street and Indiana Avenue.

Officer Lancaster had served with the Spokane Police Department for one year. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, October 21, 1943

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand