Patrolman Daniel B. Laird

Patrolman Daniel B. Laird

West Orange Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, October 28, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Daniel B. Laird

Patrolman Daniel Laird was killed in an automobile accident near the intersection of Northfield Avenue and Koewing Place while on duty at approximately 2:30 am.

Patrolman Laird had served with the West Orange Police Department for seven years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand