Trooper Hollis Stephen Lacy

Trooper Hollis Stephen Lacy

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch Friday, December 26, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Hollis Stephen Lacy

Trooper Hollis Lacy was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a traffic violator.

He had been employed with the Texas Department of Public Safety for almost two years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available