Deputy Ernest W. Heikkila

Deputy Ernest W. Heikkila

Muskegon County Sheriff's Office, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, February 15, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Ernest W. Heikkila

Deputy Heikkila was killed when his cruiser was broadsided. He was en route to an accident call when he was struck. He is survived by his wife, son, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash