Customs Agent John M. Lacey
United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Saturday, May 21, 1977
Add to My HeroesJohn M. Lacey
Customs Agent John Lacey was killed in an automobile accident while exiting the Holland Tunnel in Jersey City, New Jersey.
He is survived by his former wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location New Jersey