Game Warden Joseph E. Kreager

Game Warden Joseph E. Kreager

Minnesota Department of Natural Resources - Enforcement Division, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, May 26, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Joseph E. Kreager

Game Warden Joseph Kreager drowned while checking fishermen on Grand Lake, near Saginaw.

His body and his boat were found five days after he was reported missing.

Warden Kreager had served with the Minnesota Department of Natural Resources - Enforcement Division for seven years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand