Chief of Police Warren M. Kramer

Hatboro Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Sunday, October 6, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Warren M. Kramer

Chief Warren Kramer was struck by a vehicle and killed when he stepped off a curb into the street. He was searching for lost property at the time of the incident.

Chief Kramer was a wounded veteran of the Spanish-American War. He also served Hatboro Borough as the sewer clerk, building inspector, health officer and cared for the fire apparatus.

He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle