Police Officer Robert E. Kraemer

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Thursday, February 7, 1963

Add to My Heroes

Robert E. Kraemer

Officer Kraemer was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another emergency vehicle while responding to an accident call. He had been with the agency for three years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash