Officer Willie Henry Pryor

Officer Willie Henry Pryor

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, January 22, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Willie Henry Pryor

Officer Willie Pryor was killed when a vehicle pulled out in front of his motorcycle as he attempted to stop a traffic violator on Woodley Road.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand