Yonkers Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, April 17, 1938
Add to My HeroesJoseph Kostik
Police Officer Kostik and Police Officer Albert Laptak were killed when their patrol car struck a telephone pole.
Officer Kostik had been with the agency for 15 years and was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash