Conservation Warden Michael Kleist

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources, Wisconsin

End of Watch Monday, July 14, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Michael Kleist

Warden Kleist was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing game violators.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Not available
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available