Fort Lauderdale Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Wednesday, October 9, 1968
Add to My HeroesDonald E. Kirby, Jr.
Patrolman Kirby was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. He had been with the agency for two years and was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash