Floyd County Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Friday, December 16, 1994
Add to My HeroesGregory Phillip Howard
Sergeant Gregory Howard was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic.
Sergeant Howard is survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle