Sergeant James Kidd

Sergeant James Kidd

Clarke County Sheriff's Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, May 27, 1989

Add to My Heroes

James Kidd

Sergeant James Kidd was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car ran off of the road and struck a tree.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash