Patrolman William A. Kertin

Patrolman William A. Kertin

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Sunday, July 28, 1929

Add to My Heroes

William A. Kertin

Officer Kertin was killed in an automobile accident while assigned to the Emergency Service Unit.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash