Undersheriff Ernest Kerskie

Undersheriff Ernest Kerskie

Ontario County Sheriff's Office, New York

End of Watch Monday, October 25, 1937

Add to My Heroes

Ernest Kerskie

Undersheriff Kerskie succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while on duty.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Friday, October 22, 1937
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand