Picher Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Wednesday, March 18, 1987
Add to My HeroesJohn Henry Kerr
Officer Kerr was killed in an automobile accident while in a high-speed pursuit.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available