Chief Deputy William M. Lark

Chief Deputy William M. Lark

Holt County Sheriff's Office, Missouri

End of Watch Wednesday, December 7, 1994

Add to My Heroes

William M. Lark

Chief Deputy William Lark was killed in an accident when a motorist lost control of his car on an icy road and struck his patrol car.

Chief Deputy Lark is survived by his wife, daughter, and son.

In 2003, a portion of I-29 was renamed William 'Bill' Lark Memorial Highway in his honor.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash