Lieutenant Thomas L. Kerney
Leesville Police Department, South Carolina
End of Watch Thursday, December 15, 1988
Add to My HeroesThomas L. Kerney
Lieutenant Kerney was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call from the fire department.
He was survived by his parents and brother.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash