Master Sergeant William Kenny
Mississippi Department of Public Safety - Mississippi Highway Patrol, Mississippi
End of Watch Thursday, December 21, 1967
Add to My HeroesWilliam Kenny
Sergeant William Kenny was killed in an automobile crash on Highway 90 near Long Beach at 8:00 pm.
Sergeant Kenny had been with the Mississippi Highway Patrol for 17 years and was assigned to Troop K. He was survived by his wife and two sons. One son later became a member of the Mississippi Highway Patrol.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 17 years
- Badge K-2
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash