Westbrook Police Department, Maine
End of Watch Thursday, August 11, 1966
Add to My HeroesPerley C. Kennie
Patrolman Kennie suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.
Patrolman Kennie had served with the agency for 21 years . He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 21 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack