Ramsey County Sheriff's Department, Minnesota
End of Watch Wednesday, March 2, 1988
Add to My HeroesEarl James Kennicutt
Lieutenant Earl Kennicutt suffered a fatal heart attack while testing out a new exercise bike for the department's workout room.
Lieutenant Kennicutt had served with the agency for 28 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 28 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack