Police Officer Michael A. Niehoff

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, November 30, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Michael A. Niehoff

Police Officer Michael Niehoff was killed in a crash involving two cruisers responding to backup another officer at the scene of a domestic disturbance call at approximately 4:00 am.

The two patrol cars collided at the intersection of North Sherman Boulevard and West Burleigh Street.

Officer Niehoff was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran and had served with the Milwaukee Police Department for three years and was assigned to the 7th District.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

Back up for fellow officer(s), domestic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand