Policeman James Douglas Kennard

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, March 3, 1952

Add to My Heroes

James Douglas Kennard

Policeman Kennard was killed in an automobile accident when he lost control of a vehicle during a heavy period of rain.

Policeman Kennard had served with the Los Angeles Police Department for 10 years,

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 2942

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash