Florida Highway Patrol, Florida
End of Watch Saturday, March 23, 1974
Add to My HeroesWilburn A. Kelly
Trooper Wilburn Kelly was killed in an automobile crash when he was struck from behind while on patrol in St. Augustine.
Trooper Kelly had served with the Florida Highway Patrol for 22 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 22 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash