Private Claude Frederick Keesey
Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Tuesday, January 4, 1927
Add to My HeroesClaude Frederick Keesey
Private Claude Keesey was killed when his patrol vehicle skidded on the icy roadway along Baltimore Pike and struck a telephone pole at 10:45 p.m. He was searching for three boys who had escaped from Glen Mills School at Elwyn.
Private Keesey had served with the Pennsylvania State Police for 17 months. He was survived by his parents.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 1 year, 5 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash