Officer George E. Kallemeyn

Officer George E. Kallemeyn

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Tuesday, July 21, 1959

Add to My Heroes

George E. Kallemeyn

Officer Kallemeyn was killed when a portion of mountain road collapsed under his motorcycle. He was found the next day still alive trapped under his bike. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash