Jackson County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Friday, November 4, 1994
Add to My HeroesEdward Monroe Evans
Deputy Sheriff Edward Evans was killed after being struck by a vehicle as he was returning to his cruiser during a traffic stop.
He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour 8 years
- Badge 457
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle