Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Monday, April 4, 1949
Add to My HeroesJames L. Joyce
Police Officer James Joyce was killed in an automobile crash while operating his patrol car on Falls Road near Lake Avenue.
An occupant of the vehicle he collided with was also killed.
Officer Joyce had served with the Baltimore City Police Department for nine years.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 9 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash