Ellaville Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Tuesday, January 21, 1969
Add to My HeroesTroy V. Jordan
Chief Jordan suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to control a riot at a local basketball game.
Chief Jordan was a U.S. Navy veteran and was survived by his wife and seven children.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack