Patrolman Wayne E. Jones

Patrolman Wayne E. Jones

Terre Haute Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Monday, June 25, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Wayne E. Jones

Patrolman Wayne Jones died from injuries he suffered in a car accident at 19th and Washington streets while on an emergency call.

Patrolman Jones had served with the Terre Haute Police Department for just over one year.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand