Fort Lauderdale Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Saturday, April 5, 1947
Add to My HeroesR. Dwight Johnston
Sergeant Dwight Johnston was killed in a motorcycle accident at W. Broward Boulevard and NW 7th Avenue while on patrol.
Sergeant Johnston had served with the Fort Lauderdale Police Department for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash