Deputy Sheriff Steven J. Johnson

Juneau County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Tuesday, October 14, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Steven J. Johnson

Deputy Johnson was struck and killed by a tractor trailer while taking measurements at the scene of a previous accident.

Deputy Johnson had served with the Juneau County Sheriff's Department for 17 months.

Deputy Johnson was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 1 year, 4 months
  • Badge 15

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand