Waverly Town Police Department, Washington
End of Watch Tuesday, June 14, 1921
Add to My HeroesMahlon Pascal Johnson
Constable Johnson was shot and killed when he interrupted a night-time robbery at a local business. It is believed the suspect(s) fired at his flashlight beam as he was looking through the windows of the business. He was struck in the head and killed. His body was found in the morning with his gun still holstered and his flashlight still on.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Never identified