Ramsey County Sheriff's Department, Minnesota
End of Watch Monday, October 13, 1958
Add to My HeroesKenneth Harvey Johnson
Deputy Kenneth Johnson was killed when he lost control of his patrol car around a wide curve and crashed while pursuing a vehicle.
The crash occurred at Victoria Street North and Lake Owasso Boulevard, in Roseville, as both vehicles were traveling at about 70 mph. Both vehicles crashed and rolled over but all of the other occupants survived.
Deputy Johnson had served with the Ramsey County Sheriff's Office for just under one year. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available