United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, May 21, 1934
Add to My HeroesHerbert R. Johnson
Special Agent Herbert Johnson succumbed to injuries sustained approximately 18 months earlier when he fell from a telephone pole while installing a wire tap in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
The fall caused him to seriously injure his spine, which led to his death on May 21, 1934.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Location Pennsylvania
- Incident Date Not available