Lieutenant Charles E. Johnson

Lieutenant Charles E. Johnson

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, November 13, 1917

Add to My Heroes

Charles E. Johnson

Lieutenant Johnson was succumbed to injuries received in a fall in the police station.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 13 years, 10 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall