Phillipsburg Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Saturday, May 25, 1963
Add to My HeroesDominick Jiorle
Sergeant Dominick Jiorle suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a burglary in progress call at a local liquor store.
Sergeant Jiorle, a WWII veteran, had served with the Phillipsburg Police Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 205
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack