Special Investigator John Preston Madison
California Department of Motor Vehicles - Office of Investigations, California
End of Watch Sunday, September 11, 1994
Add to My HeroesJohn Preston Madison
Investigator Madison was killed in an accident after his vehicle flipped over while he was en route to a training class. He is survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash