Police Officer Glennon Raymond Jasper

St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Wednesday, January 29, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Glennon Raymond Jasper

Police Officer Glennon Jasper succumbed to injuries received 10 days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle.

He was checking a vehicle parked on the street and as he walked alongside of it he was struck by another car.

Officer Jasper had been with the agency for 19 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Sunday, January 19, 1964

suspicious vehicle