Patrolman Gerald Andrew Jaeger

St. Ann Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Saturday, June 6, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Gerald Andrew Jaeger

Patrolman Jaeger was struck and killed by a vehicle while preparing to direct traffic in front of a drive-in movie theater.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle