Breckenridge Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Friday, May 7, 1954
Add to My HeroesJohn Ollie Jackson
Chief of Police Ollie Jackson was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at a school crossing.
The man who struck Chief Jackson was charged with negligent homicide.
Bio
- Age 58
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle