Policeman Henry Clay Jackson
Los Angeles Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, March 1, 1931
Add to My HeroesHenry Clay Jackson
Policeman Henry Jackson succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Wilshire Boulevard and New Hampshire Avenue.
He was attempting to stop a reckless driver when the collision occurred. He was taken to Georgia Street Receiving Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Policeman Jackson was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Thursday, February 26, 1931