Undersheriff Alfred E. Jacka

Undersheriff Alfred E. Jacka

Barton County Sheriff's Office, Kansas

End of Watch Tuesday, November 28, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Alfred E. Jacka

Undersheriff Jacka was electrocuted while searching for two men. He located the bodies of the two men and found they had been electrocuted by a downed power line. As he approached the two in the darkness he also came into contact with the power line and was killed.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand