Police Officer John R. Isaacson, Jr.

Glendale Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, May 19, 1972

Add to My Heroes

John R. Isaacson, Jr.

Police Officer John Isaacson was killed in an automobile accident on The Sen Bernardino Freeway, in West Covina.

He was traveling on a highway when he swerved to avoid a collision, causing his vehicle to overturn. He was ejected from his vehicle in the accident.

Officer Isaacson had served with the Glendale Police Department for one year. He is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand