Police Officer Lawrence Inman

Police Officer Lawrence Inman

Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Thursday, March 13, 1947

Add to My Heroes

Lawrence Inman

Officer Inman succumbed to injuries sustained two months earlier in an automobile accident while responding to a robbery call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Wednesday, January 15, 1947
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand