Welch Police Department, West Virginia
End of Watch Saturday, May 1, 1926
Add to My HeroesCharles C. Hutton
Officer Hutton was shot and killed with his own service weapon by a subject he was struggling with.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Officer's handgun
- Offender Not available