Corporal Arthur M. Hurst

Corporal Arthur M. Hurst

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch Friday, June 17, 1949

Add to My Heroes

Arthur M. Hurst

Corporal Hurst drowned during a flash flood in Grant County, West Virginia. He had served with the agency for 13.5 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 13 years, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned