Deputy Sheriff Alan M. Hultgren

Skagit County Sheriff's Office, Washington

End of Watch Friday, August 7, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Alan M. Hultgren

Deputy Sheriff Alan Hultgren was killed when his patrol car was struck head-on by a drunk driver.

He was responding to a an accident with injuries when the incident occurred.

Deputy Hultgren had served with the Skagit County Sheriff's Office for five years.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge U24
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Not available